Skip to Page Content
Delaware.gov Governor | General Assembly | Courts | Elected Officials | State Agencies
  Photo: Featured Delaware Photo
 
 
  Phone Numbers   Mobile   Help   Size   Print   Email

Skip Navigation LinksDNREC : Division of Waste & Hazardous Substances : Brownfields Advisory Committee

 
Subcommittees

 

Technical Subcommittee
 Chair:
Qazi Salahuddin

Members: Clay Greer, Jim Poling, Bill Smith, Bill Stephens, Chris Whallon

Ecological Revitalization and Green Remediation Subcomommittee - Co-chairs: Kate Durant and Marian Young 
Members: 
Marianne Cinaglia, Kyle Clonan, Simeon Hahn, Lindsay Hall, Drew Hayes, Karissa Hendershot, Steve Johnson, Bruce Jones, Nora Lober, Dave Lerner, Phil and Christine McCormick, Jason McNew, Jim Poling, Matt Sarver, Doug Seavey, Lori Spagnolo

Regulatory Subcommittee (Changes to Chapters 62, 74, 74A & 91) 
Contacts:
Tim Ratsep/Alex Rittberg
Members: Todd Coomes, Clay Greer, Stephanie Hansen, Todd Keyser, Mark Lannan, Melissa Leckie, Jim Poling, Qazi Salahuddin, Doug Seavey, Bill Smith, Lori Spagnolo, Bill Stephens and Chris Whallon

Brownfields Finance Subcommittee
Chair: Jim Poling
Members:
Stephanie HansenDavid Kane, Tom Kovach, Mark Lannan, Melissa Leckie, Tim Ratsep, Bill Smith, and Chris Whallon 

Outreach and Education Subcommittee
Chair: Christina Wirtz

Members: Walt Bryan, Marianne Cinaglia, Kate Durant, Guy Kramer, Melissa Leckie, Nora Lober, Betsy Rogers, Bill Stephens, Pat Todd, Mike Vanderslice  and Chris Whallon

Consistency and Predictability Subcommittee (Completed: See Information - Policies)
Chair:
Clay Greer
Members: Joe Aylor, Neeraj Batta, Curt Hatfield, Tom Kovach, Thom May, Alex Rittberg, Steve Rock, Betsy Rogers, Bill Smith, Christopher Whallon, Bob Whetzel and Paul Will 

Laboratory Validation Issue: (Completed: See Information - Policies)
Chair: Bill Smith/Paul Miller (Co-Chairs)
Members: Curt Hatfield (or Brightfields representative), Harry Monck, Robert Newsome, Tim Ratsep and Alex Rittberg

Vapor Intrusion Subcommittee: (Completed: See Information - Policies)
Chair:
Angelo Fatiga
Members: Babatunde Asere, William (Tripp) Fischer, Rick Galloway, Matt Hershberger, Betsy Rogers and Qazi Salahuddin

Environmental Covenants/Subordination Agreements Work Group: (Completed)
Members:
Stephanie Hansen, Jim Poling, Jim Adams, Jill Hall and Chris Whallon

 

site map   |   about this site   |    contact us   |    translate   |    delaware.gov